1. Victoria Eugenia Montes Restrepo Accurate skull modeling for EEG source imaging 2016.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Pieter van Mierlo
  2. Radoslaw Marcinkowski Development of digital silicon photomultipliers based detectors for high-resolution positron emission tomography 2016.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Roel Van Holen
  3. Lars Larsen Investigation of neurophysiological mechanisms of vagus nerve stimulation 2016.
    Supervisors: Robrecht Raedt, Kristl Vonck
  4. Sara Neyt Non-invasive visualisation and quantification of (disturbed) hepatobiliary transport 2016.
    Supervisors: Filip De Vos, Christian Vanhove
  5. Nathalie Van Den Berge Use of functional neuroimaging and optogenetics to explore deep brain stimulation targets for the treatment of Parkinson's disease and epilepsy 2016.
    Supervisors: Roel Van Holen, Christian Vanhove, Robrecht Raedt
  6. Gregor Strobbe Advanced forward models for EEG source imaging 2015.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Pieter van Mierlo
  7. Karen Van Audenhaege Stationary, MR-compatible brain SPECT imaging based on multi-pinhole collimators 2015.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Roel Van Holen
  8. Bert Vandeghinste Iterative reconstruction in micro-SPECT/CT : regularized sparse-view CT and absolute in vivo multi-isotope micro-SPECT quantification 2014.
    Supervisors: Roel Van Holen, Stefaan Vandenberghe, Steven Staelens
  9. Karel Deprez Preclinical SPECT imaging based on compact collimators and high resolution scintillation detectors 2014.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Roel Van Holen
  10. Pieter Mollet Transmission-based attenuation correction for time-of-flight positron emission tomography 2014.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Vincent Keereman
  11. Pieter van Mierlo Epileptic focus localization using functional brain connectivity 2013.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Kristl Vonck, Steven Staelens
  12. Benedicte Descamps Functional changes in the visually stimulated cortex of patients with migrain without aura : an interictal fMRI study 2012.
    Supervisors: Eric Achten, Koen Paemeleire
  13. Vincent Keereman MRI-Based Attenuation Correction for Emission Tomography 2011.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Christian Vanhove
  14. Long Zhang Monte Carlo-based reconstruction for positron emission tomography 2011.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Steven Staelens
  15. Erwann Rault Yttrium-90 bremsstrahlung SPECT imaging 2011.
    Supervisors: Stefan Vandenberghe, Steven Staelens
  16. Sara Assecondi Automated subject-specific peak identification and ballistocardiographic artifact correction in EEG-fMRI 2010.
    Supervisors: Steven Staelens, Paul Boon
  17. Ronald Phlypo Blind source extraction methods for bio-electrical multi sensor signal processing 2010.
    Supervisors: Ignace Lemahieu, V. Zarzoso
  18. Roel Van Holen SPECT imaging with rotating slat collimator 2009.
    Supervisors: Stefaan Vandenberghe, Steven Staelens
  19. Jan De Beenhouwer Acceleration of GATE Monte Carlo simulations 2008.
    Supervisors: Ignace Lemahieu, Steven Staelens
  20. Tine Wyckhuys Deep Brain Stimulation in experimental animal models of epilepsy 2008.
    Supervisor: Paul Boon
  21. Peter Van Hese Detection and analysis of epileptiform activity in the electroencephalogram 2008.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, J.-P. Martens
  22. F Fayazpour Exploring new applications for photophysically encoded microcarriers 2008.
    Supervisors: S De Smedt, J Demeester
  23. Mahir Ozdemir In vivo quantitative proton magnetic resonance spectroscopy 2008.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, Y. De Deene
  24. Hans Hallez Incorporation of Anisotropic Conductivities in EEG Source Analysis 2008.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, Y. D`Asseler, B. Vanrumste
  25. Els Fieremans Validation methods for diffusion weighted magnetic resonance imaging in brain white matter 2008.
    Supervisors: Ignace Lemahieu, Yves De Deene
  26. Jeroen Verhaeghe Iteratieve methoden voor de tomografische reconstructie van dynamische PET data 2007.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, Y. D`Asseler
  27. Tom Kimpe Techniques for Improving Image Quality of Medical Display Systems 2007.
    Supervisor: Ignace Lemahieu
  28. Bart Desplanques Reconstructie van magnetische-resonantiebeelden uit niet-uniform bemonsterde signalen 2006.
    Supervisors: R. Van de Walle, I. Lemahieu
  29. Steven Staelens Monte Carlo simulations for system modeling in emission tomography 2004.
    Supervisors: Ignace Lemahieu, Rik Van de Walle
  30. Koen Denecker Verliesloze beeldcompressie en statistische voorspelling aan de hand van contextmodellering 2003.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, W. Philips
  31. Yves D'Asseler Coincidentiedetectie met een gammacamera 2002.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, R. Van de Walle
  32. S. Vandenberghe Iteratieve lijstmode reconstructie voor coincidentiebeeldvorming 2002.
    Supervisors: R. Van de Walle, I. Lemahieu
  33. Michel Koole Kwantitatieve SPECT-beeldvorming van de hersenen 2002.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, R. Van de Walle
  34. Bart Vanrumste EEG dipole source analysis in a realistic head model 2001.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, P. Boon
  35. Luc Bouwens Lijst-mode iteratief reconstructie-algoritme voor isotopische scintitomografie 2001.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, R. Van de Walle
  36. Dimitri Van De Ville Lineaire, niet-lineaire en vaaglogische beeldinterpolatietechnieken 2001.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, W. Philips
  37. Steven Van Assche Statistische modellering en verliesloze beeldcompressie 2001.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, W. Philips
  38. Gert Van Hoey Detectie en bronlokalisatie van epileptische hersenactiviteit met behulp van EEG-signalen 2000.
    Supervisor: I. Lemahieu
  39. Yves Vander Haeghen Development of a dermatological workstation with calibrated acquisition and management of color images for the follow-up of patients with an increased risk of skin cancer 2000.
    Supervisors: I. Lemahieu, J.M. Naeyaert
  40. Peter De Neve Verlieshebbende compressie van hogeresolutiekleurenbeelden voor telepublishingtoepassingen 2000.
    Supervisor: I. Lemahieu
  41. Filip Jacobs Reconstructiemethoden voor positronemissietomografiebeelden 1999.
    Supervisor: I. Lemahieu
  42. Erik Sundermann Simulated annealing bij de reconstructie van positron-emissietomografie-beelden 1998.
    Supervisor: I. Lemahieu
  43. Rik Van de Walle Bewegingsartefacten bij MR-beeldvorming met behulp van projectiereconstructie 1997.
    Supervisor: I. Lemahieu
  44. Paul Desmedt Bayesiaanse beeldreconstructie in positron-emissietomografie 1994.
    Supervisor: I. Lemahieu
  45. A. Badr A Computer Environment for Morphological Classification of ECG Waveforms 1993.
  46. Wilfried Philips Vervormde Polynomen voor de Compressie van Een- en Tweedimensionale Signalen 1993.
    Supervisor: M. Vanwormhoudt